School of Dentistry

Alumni are listed by class year.

1954

Alden S. Anderson Jr.
Robert K. Barger
Lewis R. Belote Jr.
George L. Chamberlain
Clarence H. Collins
Jennings E. Dorman
Henderson P. Graham
Paul L. Guerry Jr.
G.E. Gurganus
Charles L. Halstead
John N. Harman
Malcolm C. Harrell
Leon J. Hecht
Edward P. Henry Jr.
Don D. Hyatt
J.T. Jobe III
Ralph O. Kennedy
Acree S. Link
Hirlye R. Lutz
Victor A. Matney
Robert A. McDonald Sr.
Harry L. Mears Jr.
Barry G. Miller
Leonard O. Oden
Leslie C. Ogilvie
George G. Patterson
James W. Phillips
Walter L. Pierce
Samuel E. Saunders Jr.
John P. Shelton
Harvey W. Sherman Jr.
David R. Stanton
Harold D. Taylor
Benjamin E. Thrailkill Jr.
Perry N. Trakas
Frank M. West Jr.
Marion B. White
Peter S. Yeatras

1959

Herbert F. Adams Jr.
John W. Ames Jr.
Richard E. Blanchard
Douglas S. Bruce
William A. Buck Jr.
John M. Butler
Bernard P. Cempella
Martin W. Damsky
Daniel L. Detwiler Jr.
Ernest Diaz
W.T. Elmore
Amil L. Ervin
Wallace M. Forloines
William M. Fulgham
John H. Gum
Falcon H. Guthrie
William G. Hawkins
Harry L. Hodges
Richard L. Holzbach
Bernard Hurowitz
Frederick D. Hyatt
Donald L. Johnson
Ronald D. Jones
Walter E. Kilbourne
Antony C. Livingstone
Tillman B. Matthews Jr.
William R. Moseley
John M. Padgett
Floyd L. Parrish
Charles R. Penney Jr.
Thomas H. Phalen
Madison R. Price
Norman C. Rutter Jr.
Bernard F. Smith
Emory R. Thomas
Stanley L. Wellins
Leonard A. Wingard
Paul D. Yost

1964

Henry W. Asbill Jr.
Robert L. Brand
William G. Bunch Jr.
Allan H. Cash Jr.
LaFaye R. Collins Jr.
Kenneth E. Copeland
Dan W. Culbertson
George P. Davis
Ervin W. Funderburk
Thomas B. Garrett II
James M. Gleason Jr.
S.H. Horwitz
Robert C. Kahn
Robert W. Kaiser
Wallace B. Lutz
Leon A. Rogers
Fred H. Rosenblum
Garland L. Slagle
Wyatt W. Thompson
Stanley D. Toporek
Dale W. Ziesmer

1969

Thomas C. Berry
Sheldon H. Blum
J.R. Bronson Jr.
Carl W. Johnson
David A. Kovach
Asa B. Lee III
Edward S. Nacht
William R. Parks
William T. Sweeney
John L. Tarver Jr.
Daniel G. Thomas Jr.
Edward Woodman
Neil F. Wyss

1974

Joseph M. Greene Jr.
Frank D. Low
Vernon W. Saunders Jr.

1979

Ray O. Ball Jr.
Majorie C. Chema
Emerson C. Gambill Jr.
David A. Kern
David M. Maschke
William N. Mayberry
Raymond G. McGehee III
John W. Raymond Jr.
James H. Rucker Jr.

1984

Jeffrey W. Bowden
Carol P. Burke
Mark A. Gallaher
Harry W. Greenough III
Linda H. Moore
Douglas S. Price Jr.
Elizabeth K. Saunders

1989

Amy L. Jarman
Randal W. King
Thomas Winkler

1994

Carol Nibley Brooks
William J. Descovich
W.T. Lea III
Charlie J. Lovelace III
Chad T. Morgan

1999

Pamela Fleischmann Nuckols
Barbara A. Turner

2004

Shannon M. Gill Bowman