College of Health Professions

Alumni are listed by class year and department. List updated July 24, 2020.

1966

Health administration
Reuben A. Baybars
Gerald R. Brink
Thomas F. Hall
Frederick B. Sperry

Hospital and health administration
Alan B. Heilig
Russell L. Proffitt
Victoria P. Saunders

Medical technology
Catherine P. Abernathy
Constance M. Gruemer

Patient counseling
William T. Bennett
James R. Faucette
Frederick A. Stiemke

Physical therapy
Sandra W. Baker
Robert E. Brown

Radiologic technology
Cheryl B. Gibbons

Rehabilitation counseling
Helena C. Gee
Mark J. Gill
Wayne L. Keeney
Isabella C. Laude
Alice H. Lawrence
Edward M. Navis
Hugh A. Scott
Roy J. Ward

1971

Health administration
William H. Downing
John G. Larson

Hospital and health administration
Stephen A. Jonas
Timothy R. McCormick
Mary A. Menting

Medical technology
Bette S. Bahen
Doris J. Williams

Occupational therapy
Barbara E. Brown
Marcia R. Nunnally

Patient counseling
Majorie L. Bailey
Leslie C. Robinson

Physical therapy
Jane W. Boyles
Linda O. Walton

Rehabilitation counseling
Wallace L. Avery
Edward Y. Brown Jr.
Dorothy V. Corvin
Margaret L. Dubovsky
Clyde E. Henderson
Margaret G. Russell
Albert E. Saine
Edward D. Shelton
James V. Snow

 

1976

Health administration
Bruce Armstrong III
John S. Berry Sr.
Robert E. Garrison
Dennis J. Phillips
Donald R. Sailer

Health care management
Howard H. Samuels
James W. Tucker

Nurse anesthesia
Joanne J. Sciutti-Striegler

Occupational therapy
Ruth P. Reiss

Patient counseling
Robert A. Young Jr.

Physical therapy
W.G. Garnett
Wayne F. Gray

 

Radiologic technology
Ralph J. Matthews

Rehabilitation counseling
Franklin R. Bennett
Blanton F. Bryant Sr.
Christine B. Henss
Junius L. Jones Jr.
John L. Lunsford
Ernest D. Moseley
Grafton E. Skaggs
Florence M. Wool

Rehabilitation services
Irvin P. Brooks Jr.
Genevieve A. Mason
Nancy B. Stewart

1981

Gerontology
Sandra S. Laslie
Herbert R. Woodall

 

Health administration
Robert D. Anderson

Health care management
Joann A. Cheek

Medical records administration
Tena L. Simmons

Medical technology
Irene T. Stuart

Occupational therapy
Susan H. Darbyshire

Patient counseling
William L. Wagner

Physical therapy
Cynthia S. Edwards
Judith A. Perry

Radiologic technology
Claudia C. Hubbard
Deborah J. Williams

Rehabilitation counseling
Michael E. Bell
Margaret A. Rodgers
Brenda Schneider

Rehabilitation services
Nancy Bonner
Dale V. Brown
Paul H. Dardis
Janet J. Holliday

1986

Clinical radiation sciences
Stephen P. Riopelle

Gerontology
Clinton Browne

Health administration
Thomas B. Hurdle
Sharon H. Kohlenberg

Health care management
Atchara K. Walton

Medical technology
Sonia Kidd

Physical therapy
Daniel S. Adams

Rehabilitation counseling
Clara T. Banks
Mary A. Duke
Susan B. Lucas
Carolyn H. Miller
John L. Weeks

Rehabilitation services
Suzanne C. Alexander
Glenda L. French

1996

Clinical radiation sciences
David C. Dickerson

Gerontology
Robert H. Penn

Health administration
Bruce M. Moore III

 

Occupational therapy
Guy J. Perez

Physical therapy
William N. Collie

Rehabilitation counseling
Nancy B. Taliaferro

Rehabilitation services
Shirley G. Cash
Thomas Cox