School of Dentistry (D.D.S.)

Alumni are listed by class year. List updated Dec. 5, 2023.

1959

Herbert F. Adams Jr.
John W. Ames Jr.
Robert L. Binda
Richard E. Blanchard
Douglas S. Bruce
William A. Buck Jr.
John M. Butler
Bernard P. Cempella
Martin W. Damsky
Daniel L. Detwiler Jr.
Ernest Diaz
Robert V. Diggs
Roy L. Earp
W.T. Elmore
Amil L. Ervin
Max B. Fisher
Wallace M. Forloines
William M. Fulgham
Ralph N. Greenway
John H. Gum
Falcon H. Guthrie
William G. Hawkins
Richard T. Heath
Harry L. Hodges
Richard L. Holzbach
Matthew J. Howell
Bernard Hurowitz
Frederick D. Hyatt
Donald L. Johnson
Ronald D. Jones
William W. Joness
Walter E. Kilbourne
J. Roger Kiser Sr.
James R. Lewis Sr.
Antony C. Livingstone
Thomas J. Martin
Tillman B. Matthews Jr.
Gerald J. McGraw
William R. Moseley
John M. Padgett
Floyd L. Parrish
Charles R. Penney Jr.
Thomas H. Phalen
Madison R. Price
Kenneth L. Psillas
Norman C. Rutter Jr.
Elliott L. Shearer
Bernard F. Smith
Perry R. Stubbs Jr.
Emory R. Thomas
David L. Via
Stanley L. Wellins
Leonard A. Wingard
Paul D. Yost

1964

F.E. Abell
Henry W. Asbill Jr.
Curtis G. Bennett Jr.
Robert L. Brand
William G. Bunch Jr.
Allan H. Cash Jr.
LaFaye R. Collins
Kenneth E. Copeland
Dan W. Culbertson
George P. Davis
Ervin W. Funderburk
Thomas B. Garrett II
Joseph H. Gibson
James M. Gleason Jr.
S.H. Horwitz
Robert C. Kahn
Robert W. Kaiser
Wallace B. Lutz
Leon A. Rogers
Fred H. Rosenblum
Laurence D. Schwartz
Garland L. Slagle
Wyatt W. Thompson
Stanley D. Toporek
Thomas R. Vaughan Jr.
David L. White
Claude S. Whitehead Jr.
Dale W. Ziesmer

1965

George R. Aylor Jr. 
Edgar S. Bradley Jr. 
Gerald D. Connors
Joseph C. Cox Jr.
Daniel H. Crawley III
James W. Culclasure
Gerald A. Flatequal
Colin M. Gallant
Harvey A. Glick
Henry T. Gonsoulin
Lloyd A. Green
W.
G. Harris
James M. Hicks
Ralph M. Hodges
Thomas W. Kelly Jr.
William P. Kennedy
Henry E. Kraski
Stanley H. Legum
Edward Y. Lovelace III
Gerald W. Lutz
William L. Meador Jr.
Alva N. Osteen
Max G. Ratchford
A. A. Robertson
Robert K. Rosenberg
Mickey Runion
S. N. Saleeby Jr. 
John M. Salmon III
Stanley W. Sheftall
Bruce G. Sylvia
George L. Williams

1969

Thomas C. Berry
Sheldon H. Blum
J. Robert Bronson Jr.
David F. Edwards
Charles A. Glenn Jr.
Edward V. Horton Jr.
Carl W. Johnson
David A. Kovach
Asa B. Lee III
Edward S. Nacht
William R. Parks
William T. Sweeney
John L. Tarver Jr.
Daniel G. Thomas Jr.
Joseph V. Valenti Jr.
Edward Woodman
Neil F. Wyss

1970

Orrin W. Clifton
Curtis R. Crowder
John W. Delk
Hugh B. Douglas Jr. 
John M. Fedison
Benjamin W. Foster Jr. 
Walter A. Gold
Robert R. Hagy
Cecil C. Johnson
Warren G. Karesh
George A. Kirchner
Raymond R. Niles Jr. 
George R. Tawes
Robert L. Vanarsdall Jr. 

1974

Silas E. Daniel III
Jerry E. French
Edward S. Gelman
Joel C. Goldstein
Joseph M. Greene Jr.
Frank D. Low
Charles A. Pendergrass Jr.
Vernon W. Saunders Jr.
Randolph E. Savage
Walter D. Shields Jr.

1975

Charles T. Allen III
Dean A. Beck
George H. Burgess
Roger H. Carson
James E. Dillard
Harold B. Dumas
George E. Kaugars
William B. Keeler Jr. 
Hubert E. Morris Jr. 
Robert J. Parent
Mark E. Williams
David T. Wilson

1979

Ray O. Ball Jr.
David C. Blanton
Majorie C. Chema
Emerson C. Gambill Jr.
Abbey Horwitz
David A. Kern
David M. Maschke
William N. Mayberry
Raymond G. McGehee III
John W. Raymond Jr.
James H. Rucker Jr.
Phillip C. Scheider
L.W. West

1980

William A. Belt
Robert E. Cruickshanks
Kenneth M. Fauteux
Paul D. Harvey
Melinda J. Larsen
Andrew J. Lederman
Stuart D. Martin Jr. 
Kenneth B. Midkiff
Michael W. Schulte
Dennis R. Throckmorton
Jon M. Trabosh

1984

Jeffrey W. Bowden
Paul N. Brown
Carol P. Burke
Mark A. Gallaher
Harry W. Greenough III
Linda H. Moore
Douglas S. Price Jr.
Elizabeth K. Saunders
Mark L. Tummarello

1985

Mark D. Barban
Richard J. Bass
Kile D. Bigelow
Robert G. Futrell Jr.
Samuel L. Klein
S. N. Morrison
James W. Taylor
Robert P. Vokus

1989

David D. Childress
Randal W. King
Thomas Winkler

1990

Mark J. Freeman

1994

Carol Nibley Brooks
William J. Descovich
John A. Ellis Jr.
W.T. Lea III
Charlie J. Lovelace III
Chad T. Morgan

1995

Daniel R. Rhodes
Eddie A. Swanson

1999

Wanda Flinn
Pamela Fleischmann Nuckols

2004

Shannon M. Gill Bowman

2005

Kathryn E. Benner
Jonathan R. Rasnake

2019

Benjamin G. Sykes